Toggle menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Spycam/UAAC: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:


==UAAC Incumbent High Command Staff==
==UAAC Incumbent High Command Staff==
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
! scope="col"|Title
! scope="col"|Title
Line 22: Line 21:
|Admiral Joelle De La Cruz, LACN (Ret.)
|Admiral Joelle De La Cruz, LACN (Ret.)
|-.  
|-.  
!Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff??? (CJCS)
!Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (CJCS)
|Rank First Last, Branch
|Rank First Last, Branch
|-.  
|-.  
!Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff??? (VCJCS)
!Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (VCJCS)
|Rank First Last, Branch
|Rank First Last, Branch
|-.  
|-.  
Line 40: Line 39:
|Air Marshal First Last, USASF
|Air Marshal First Last, USASF
|-.
|-.
!Commandant of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (CORDF)
!First Admiral of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (FAORDF)
|Admiral First Last, UAORDF
|Admiral First Last, UAORDF
|-.
!Chief of the United American Colonial Guard (COCG)
|Rank First Last, Branch
|}
===Non-member attendee===
{|class="wikitable"
! scope="col"|Title
! scope="col"|Incumbent
|-.
!Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG)
|Admiral First Last, USCCG
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:20, 20 April 2025

United Americas Allied Command

The UAAC is the joint high command staff of the United Americas. Headed by the United American Secretary of Defense, the allied command is a think tank of high level admirals and generals who devise strategy for, and coordinate, all major combat operations.They operate a small cross-branch security and administration force to support the Secretary of Defence and Joint Chiefs of Staff, which can include ad-hoc teams created to fulfill highly sensitive operational roles.

Composition

In order of precedence:

  • United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC)
  • Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF)
  • Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN)
  • United States Aerospace Force (USASF)
  • United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF)

UAAC Incumbent High Command Staff

Title Incumbent
Secretary of Defense (SECDEF) Admiral Joelle De La Cruz, LACN (Ret.)
Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (CJCS) Rank First Last, Branch
Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (VCJCS) Rank First Last, Branch
Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps (CMC) General Diego Dellamarggio, USCMC
Commander-in-Chief of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CIC) General of the Army Felix Couture, CCAF
Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy (CNO) Fleet Admiral Enzo Gabriel Lurdes, LACN
Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force (CASF) Air Marshal First Last, USASF
First Admiral of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (FAORDF) Admiral First Last, UAORDF
Chief of the United American Colonial Guard (COCG) Rank First Last, Branch

Non-member attendee

Title Incumbent
Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG) Admiral First Last, USCCG