More actions
No edit summary |
(Save) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
!Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG) | !Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG) | ||
|Admiral First Last, USCCG | |Admiral First Last, USCCG | ||
|} | |||
==UAAC Ranks== | |||
===Rank Terminology=== | |||
{| style="background: none; border: none;" | |||
|- | |||
{| | |||
!Paygrade: | |||
!Description: | |||
!Classifications: | |||
!Description: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>E</center> | |||
|Enlisted. E.g. a person who is enlisted into the CCAF. | |||
|<center>NCO</center> | |||
|Non-Commissioned Officer | |||
Any enlisted of Grade 3 or higher. | |||
|- | |||
|<center>O</center> | |||
|Officer. E.g. a person who is commissioned into the CCAF. | |||
|<center>SNCO</center> | |||
|Senior Non-Commissioned Officer | |||
Any enlisted of Grade 6 or higher. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>SO</center> | |||
|Senior Officer | |||
Any officer of Grade 4 or higher. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<center>FO</center> | |||
|Flag Officer | |||
Any officer of Grade 7 or higher. | |||
|} | |||
===Officers=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Paygrade | |||
!United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC) | |||
!Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF) | |||
!Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN) | |||
!United States Aerospace Force (USASF) | |||
!United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
!United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
!United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|- | |||
|O10S | |||
|Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps, General | |||
|Commander-in-Chief of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces, General of the Armies | |||
|Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy, Fleet Admiral | |||
|Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force, Sky Marshal | |||
|First Admiral of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet, Admiral | |||
|Chief of the United American Colonial Guard, (Branch of Service Dependent) | |||
|Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard, Admiral | |||
|- | |||
|O10C | |||
|Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps, General | |||
|Assistant Commander-in-Chief of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces, General | |||
|Vice Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy, Admiral | |||
|Vice Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force, Air Marshal | |||
|First Rear Admiral of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet, Admiral | |||
|Vice Chief of the United American Colonial Guard, (Branch of Service Dependent) | |||
|Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard, Admiral | |||
|- | |||
|O10 | |||
|General | |||
|General | |||
|Admiral | |||
|Air Marshal | |||
|Admiral | |||
|Admiral | |||
|Admiral | |||
|- | |||
|O9 | |||
|Lieutenant General | |||
|Lieutenant-general | |||
|Squadron Admiral | |||
|Lieutenant General | |||
|United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
|United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
|United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|- | |||
|O8 | |||
|Major General | |||
|Major-general | |||
|Vice Admiral | |||
|Major General | |||
|United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
|United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
|United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|- | |||
|O7 | |||
|Brigadier General | |||
|Brigadier-general | |||
|Counter Admiral | |||
|Brigadier General | |||
|United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
|United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
|United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|- | |||
|O6 | |||
|Colonel | |||
|Colonel | |||
|Captain (Possible War Captain/Ship Captain) | |||
|Colonel | |||
|United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
|United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
|United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|- | |||
|O5 | |||
|Lieutenant Colonel | |||
|Lieutenant-colonel | |||
|Frigate Captain | |||
|Lieutenant Colonel | |||
|United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
|United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
|United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|- | |||
|O4 | |||
|Major | |||
|Major | |||
|Corvette Captain | |||
|Major | |||
|United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
|United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
|United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|- | |||
|O3 | |||
|Captain | |||
|Captain | |||
|Captain-Lieutenant | |||
|Captain | |||
|United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
|United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
|United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|- | |||
|O2 | |||
|First Lieutenant | |||
|Lieutenant | |||
|First Lieutenant | |||
|First Lieutenant | |||
|United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
|United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
|United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|- | |||
|O1 | |||
|Second Lieutenant | |||
|Second Lieutenant | |||
|Second Lieutenant | |||
|Second Lieutenant | |||
|United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
|United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
|United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|} | |||
===Enlisted=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="width:50px;" |Paygrade: | |||
!Rank Name: | |||
! style="width:50px;" |Abbreviation: | |||
!Jobs: | |||
|- | |||
|E9C | |||
|Colonial Armed Forces Chief Warrant Officer (SNCO) | |||
|CAFCWO | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|E9E | |||
|Command Chief Warrant Officer (SNCO) | |||
|CCWO | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|E9 | |||
|Chief Warrant Officer (SNCO) | |||
|CWO | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|E8 | |||
|Master Warrant Officer (SNCO) | |||
|MWO | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|E7 | |||
|Warrant Officer (SNCO) | |||
|WO | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|E6 | |||
|Senior Sergeant (SNCO) | |||
|SSgt | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|E5 | |||
|Sergeant (NCO) | |||
|Sgt | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|E4 | |||
|Master Corporal (NCO) | |||
|MCpl | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|E3 | |||
|Corporal (NCO) | |||
|Cpl | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|E2 | |||
|Private (Trained) | |||
|Pte (T) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|E1 | |||
|Private (Basic) | |||
|Pte (B) | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 20 April 2025
United Americas Allied Command
The UAAC is the joint high command staff of the United Americas. Headed by the United American Secretary of Defense, the allied command is a think tank of high level admirals and generals who devise strategy for, and coordinate, all major combat operations.They operate a small cross-branch security and administration force to support the Secretary of Defence and Joint Chiefs of Staff, which can include ad-hoc teams created to fulfill highly sensitive operational roles.
Composition
In order of precedence:
- United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC)
- Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF)
- Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN)
- United States Aerospace Force (USASF)
- United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF)
- United American Colonial Guard (UACG)
- United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG)
UAAC Incumbent High Command Staff
| Title | Incumbent |
|---|---|
| Secretary of Defense (SECDEF) | Admiral Joelle De La Cruz, LACN (Ret.) |
| Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (CJCS) | Rank First Last, Branch |
| Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (VCJCS) | Rank First Last, Branch |
| Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps (CMC) | General Diego Dellamarggio, USCMC |
| Commander-in-Chief of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CIC) | General of the Army Felix Couture, CCAF |
| Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy (CNO) | Fleet Admiral Enzo Gabriel Lurdes, LACN |
| Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force (CASF) | Air Marshal First Last, USASF |
| First Admiral of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (FAORDF) | Admiral First Last, UAORDF |
| Chief of the United American Colonial Guard (COCG) | Rank First Last, Branch |
Non-member attendee
| Title | Incumbent |
|---|---|
| Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG) | Admiral First Last, USCCG |
UAAC Ranks
Rank Terminology
| Paygrade: | Description: | Classifications: | Description: |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enlisted. E.g. a person who is enlisted into the CCAF. | Non-Commissioned Officer
Any enlisted of Grade 3 or higher. | ||
| Officer. E.g. a person who is commissioned into the CCAF. | Senior Non-Commissioned Officer
Any enlisted of Grade 6 or higher. | ||
| Senior Officer
Any officer of Grade 4 or higher. | |||
| Flag Officer
Any officer of Grade 7 or higher. |
Officers
| Paygrade | United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC) | Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF) | Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN) | United States Aerospace Force (USASF) | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O10S | Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps, General | Commander-in-Chief of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces, General of the Armies | Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy, Fleet Admiral | Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force, Sky Marshal | First Admiral of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet, Admiral | Chief of the United American Colonial Guard, (Branch of Service Dependent) | Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard, Admiral |
| O10C | Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps, General | Assistant Commander-in-Chief of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces, General | Vice Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy, Admiral | Vice Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force, Air Marshal | First Rear Admiral of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet, Admiral | Vice Chief of the United American Colonial Guard, (Branch of Service Dependent) | Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard, Admiral |
| O10 | General | General | Admiral | Air Marshal | Admiral | Admiral | Admiral |
| O9 | Lieutenant General | Lieutenant-general | Squadron Admiral | Lieutenant General | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
| O8 | Major General | Major-general | Vice Admiral | Major General | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
| O7 | Brigadier General | Brigadier-general | Counter Admiral | Brigadier General | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
| O6 | Colonel | Colonel | Captain (Possible War Captain/Ship Captain) | Colonel | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
| O5 | Lieutenant Colonel | Lieutenant-colonel | Frigate Captain | Lieutenant Colonel | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
| O4 | Major | Major | Corvette Captain | Major | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
| O3 | Captain | Captain | Captain-Lieutenant | Captain | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
| O2 | First Lieutenant | Lieutenant | First Lieutenant | First Lieutenant | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
| O1 | Second Lieutenant | Second Lieutenant | Second Lieutenant | Second Lieutenant | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
Enlisted
| Paygrade: | Rank Name: | Abbreviation: | Jobs: |
|---|---|---|---|
| E9C | Colonial Armed Forces Chief Warrant Officer (SNCO) | CAFCWO | N/A |
| E9E | Command Chief Warrant Officer (SNCO) | CCWO | N/A |
| E9 | Chief Warrant Officer (SNCO) | CWO | N/A |
| E8 | Master Warrant Officer (SNCO) | MWO | N/A |
| E7 | Warrant Officer (SNCO) | WO | N/A |
| E6 | Senior Sergeant (SNCO) | SSgt | N/A |
| E5 | Sergeant (NCO) | Sgt | N/A |
| E4 | Master Corporal (NCO) | MCpl | N/A |
| E3 | Corporal (NCO) | Cpl | N/A |
| E2 | Private (Trained) | Pte (T) | N/A |
| E1 | Private (Basic) | Pte (B) | N/A |