More actions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[File:UAAC Command Photo.gif|thumb]] | [[File:UAAC Command Photo.gif|thumb]] | ||
The UAAC is the joint high command staff of the United Americas. Headed by the United American Secretary of Defense, the allied command is a think tank of high level admirals and generals who devise strategy for, and coordinate, all major combat operations.They operate a small cross-branch security and administration force to support the Secretary of Defence and Joint Chiefs of Staff, which can include ad-hoc teams created to fulfill highly sensitive operational roles. | The UAAC is the joint high command staff of the United Americas. Headed by the United American Secretary of Defense, the allied command is a think tank of high level admirals and generals who devise strategy for, and coordinate, all major combat operations.They operate a small cross-branch security and administration force to support the Secretary of Defence and Joint Chiefs of Staff, which can include ad-hoc teams created to fulfill highly sensitive operational roles. | ||
==Composition== | ==Composition== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
* United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | * United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | ||
* United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | * United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | ||
==UAAC Incumbent High Command Staff== | ==UAAC Incumbent High Command Staff== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|-. | |-. | ||
!Secretary of Defense (SECDEF) | !Secretary of Defense (SECDEF) | ||
| | |Captain-General Joelle De La Cruz, LACN (Ret.) | ||
|-. | |-. | ||
!Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps (CMC) | !Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps (CMC) | ||
|General Diego Dellamarggio, USCMC | |General Diego Dellamarggio, USCMC | ||
|-. | |-. | ||
!Commander | !Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CAF) | ||
|General | |General Felix Couture, CCAF | ||
|-. | |-. | ||
!Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy (CNO) | !Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy (CNO) | ||
| | |Captain-General Enzo Gabriel Lurdes, LACN | ||
|-. | |-. | ||
!Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force (CASF) | !Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force (CASF) | ||
| | |General A. Abbas, USASF | ||
|-. | |-. | ||
!Chief of the United | !Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (CSO) | ||
| | |Admiral H. Palakiko, UAORDF | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Non-member attendee=== | ===Non-member attendee=== | ||
| Line 55: | Line 44: | ||
!Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG) | !Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG) | ||
|Admiral First Last, USCCG | |Admiral First Last, USCCG | ||
|} | |||
Appointed Positions | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! scope="col" |Title | |||
! scope="col" |Incumbent | |||
|- . | |||
!Chief of the United American Colonial Guard (COCG) | |||
|Rank First Last, Branch | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>E</center> | |<center>E</center> | ||
|Enlisted. E.g. a person who is enlisted | |Enlisted. E.g. a person who is enlisted. | ||
|<center>NCO</center> | |<center>NCO</center> | ||
|Non-Commissioned Officer | |Non-Commissioned Officer | ||
| Line 75: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>O</center> | |<center>O</center> | ||
|Officer. E.g. a person who is commissioned | |Officer. E.g. a person who is a commissioned by the President of the United Americas | ||
|<center>SNCO</center> | |<center>SNCO</center> | ||
|Senior Non-Commissioned Officer | |Senior Non-Commissioned Officer | ||
| Line 95: | Line 92: | ||
===Officers=== | ===Officers=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Paygrade | !Paygrade: | ||
!United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC) | !United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC) | ||
!Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF) | !Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 100: | ||
!United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | !United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | ||
!United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | !United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" |Flag Officers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|O10S | |O10S | ||
|Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps | |Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps | ||
|Commander | |Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces | ||
|Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy | |Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy | ||
|Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force | |Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force | ||
| | |Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet | ||
|Chief of the United American Colonial Guard | |Chief of the United American Colonial Guard | ||
|Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard | |Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|O10C | |O10C | ||
|Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps | | style=white-space:nowrap |Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps | ||
|Assistant Commander | | style=white-space:nowrap |Assistant Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces | ||
|Vice Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy | | style=white-space:nowrap |Vice Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy | ||
|Vice Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force | | style=white-space:nowrap |Vice Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force | ||
| | | style=white-space:nowrap |Vice Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet | ||
|Vice Chief of the United American Colonial Guard | | style=white-space:nowrap |Vice Chief of the United American Colonial Guard | ||
|Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard | | style=white-space:nowrap |Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|O10 | |O10 | ||
|General | |General | ||
|General | |General | ||
|Admiral | |Fleet Admiral | ||
| | |General | ||
|Admiral | |Admiral | ||
|General | |General | ||
| Line 134: | Line 133: | ||
|Lieutenant General | |Lieutenant General | ||
|Lieutenant-general | |Lieutenant-general | ||
| | |Admiral | ||
|Lieutenant General | |Lieutenant General | ||
|Vice Admiral | |Vice Admiral | ||
| Line 157: | Line 156: | ||
|Brigadier General | |Brigadier General | ||
|Rear Vice Admiral | |Rear Vice Admiral | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" |Staff Officers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|O6 | |O6 | ||
|Colonel | |Colonel | ||
|Colonel | |Colonel | ||
| | |Ship Captain | ||
|Colonel | |Colonel | ||
|Captain | |Captain | ||
| Line 184: | Line 185: | ||
|Major | |Major | ||
|Lieutenant Commander | |Lieutenant Commander | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" |Officers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|O3 | |O3 | ||
|Captain | |Captain | ||
|Captain | |Captain | ||
| | |Ship Lieutenant | ||
|Captain | |Captain | ||
|Lieutenant | |Lieutenant | ||
| Line 197: | Line 200: | ||
|First Lieutenant | |First Lieutenant | ||
|Lieutenant | |Lieutenant | ||
| | |Frigate Lieutenant | ||
|First Lieutenant | |First Lieutenant | ||
|Junior Lieutenant | |Junior Lieutenant | ||
| Line 206: | Line 209: | ||
|Second Lieutenant | |Second Lieutenant | ||
|Second Lieutenant | |Second Lieutenant | ||
| | |Corvette Lieutenant | ||
|Second Lieutenant | |Second Lieutenant | ||
|Ensign | |Ensign | ||
| Line 215: | Line 218: | ||
===Enlisted=== | ===Enlisted=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! style=" | ! |Paygrade: | ||
! | ! style=white-space:nowrap |United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC) | ||
! style= | ! |Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF) | ||
! | ! colspan="2" style="white-space:nowrap" |Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN) | ||
! |United States Aerospace Force (USASF) | |||
! style=white-space:nowrap |United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | |||
! style=white-space:nowrap |United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | |||
! style=white-space:nowrap |United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" |Senior Non-Commissioned Officers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E9C | |E9C | ||
|Colonial Armed Forces Chief Warrant Officer | |Sergeant Major of the Colonial Marine Corps | ||
| | | style=white-space:nowrap |Colonial Armed Forces Chief Warrant Officer | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy | ||
| style=white-space:nowrap |Chief Master Sergeant of the Aerospace Force | |||
|Master Chief Petty Officer of the Fleet | |||
|Sergeant Major of the Colonial Guard | |||
|Master Chief Petty Officer of the Coast Guard | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E9E | |E9E | ||
|Command Chief Warrant Officer | |Sergeant Major | ||
| | |Command Chief Warrant Officer | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Command Master Chief Petty Officer | ||
|Command Chief Master Sergeant | |||
|Command Master Chief Petty Officer | |||
|Command Sergeant Major | |||
|Command Master Chief Petty Officer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E9 | |E9 | ||
|Chief Warrant Officer | |Master Gunnery Sergeant | ||
| | |Chief Warrant Officer | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Master Chief Petty Officer | ||
|Chief Master Sergeant | |||
|Master Chief Petty Officer | |||
|Sergeant Major | |||
|Master Chief Petty Officer | |||
|- | |||
|E8E | |||
|First Sergeant | |||
|Senior Appointment Warrant Officer | |||
| colspan="2" |Command Senior Chief Petty Officer | |||
|First Sergeant | |||
|Command Senior Chief Petty Officer | |||
|First Sergeant | |||
|Command Senior Chief Petty Officer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E8 | |E8 | ||
|Master Warrant Officer | |Master Sergeant | ||
| | |Master Warrant Officer | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Senior Chief Petty Officer | ||
|Senior Master Sergeant | |||
|Senior Chief Petty Officer | |||
|Master Sergeant | |||
|Senior Chief Petty Officer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E7 | |E7 | ||
|Warrant Officer | |Gunnery Sergeant | ||
| | |Warrant Officer | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Chief Petty Officer | ||
|Master Sergeant | |||
|Chief Petty Officer | |||
|Sergeant First Class | |||
|Chief Petty Officer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E6 | |E6 | ||
| | |Staff Sergeant | ||
| | |Colour Sergeant | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Petty Officer First Class | ||
|Technical Sergeant | |||
|Petty Officer First Class | |||
|Staff Sergeant | |||
|Petty Officer First Class | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" |Non-Commissioned Officers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E5 | |E5 | ||
|Sergeant | |Sergeant | ||
| | |Sergeant | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Petty Officer Second Class | ||
|Sergeant | |||
|Petty Officer Second Class | |||
|Sergeant | |||
|Petty Officer Second Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E4 | |E4 | ||
|Master Corporal | |Corporal | ||
| | |Master Corporal | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Petty Officer Third Class | ||
|Senior Crewman | |||
|Petty Officer Third Class | |||
|Corporal | |||
|Petty Officer Third Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E3 | |E3 | ||
|Corporal | |Lance Corporal | ||
| | |Corporal | ||
| | |Seaman | ||
|Specialist | |||
|Crewman First Class | |||
|Crewman | |||
|Private First Class | |||
|Crewman | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" |Enlisted | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E2 | |E2 | ||
|Private First Class | |||
|Private (Trained) | |Private (Trained) | ||
| | |Seaman Apprentice | ||
| | |Junior Specialist | ||
|Crewman | |||
|Crewman Apprentice | |||
|Private | |||
|Crewman Apprentice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E1 | |E1 | ||
|Private | |||
|Private (Basic) | |Private (Basic) | ||
| | |Seaman Recruit | ||
| | |Specialist Trainee | ||
|Crewman Basic | |||
|Crewman Recruit | |||
|Private | |||
|Crewman Recruit | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:50, 24 April 2025
United Americas Allied Command
The UAAC is the joint high command staff of the United Americas. Headed by the United American Secretary of Defense, the allied command is a think tank of high level admirals and generals who devise strategy for, and coordinate, all major combat operations.They operate a small cross-branch security and administration force to support the Secretary of Defence and Joint Chiefs of Staff, which can include ad-hoc teams created to fulfill highly sensitive operational roles.
Composition
In order of precedence:
- United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC)
- Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF)
- Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN)
- United States Aerospace Force (USASF)
- United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF)
- United American Colonial Guard (UACG)
- United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG)
UAAC Incumbent High Command Staff
| Title | Incumbent |
|---|---|
| Secretary of Defense (SECDEF) | Captain-General Joelle De La Cruz, LACN (Ret.) |
| Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps (CMC) | General Diego Dellamarggio, USCMC |
| Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CAF) | General Felix Couture, CCAF |
| Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy (CNO) | Captain-General Enzo Gabriel Lurdes, LACN |
| Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force (CASF) | General A. Abbas, USASF |
| Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (CSO) | Admiral H. Palakiko, UAORDF |
Non-member attendee
| Title | Incumbent |
|---|---|
| Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG) | Admiral First Last, USCCG |
Appointed Positions
| Title | Incumbent |
|---|---|
| Chief of the United American Colonial Guard (COCG) | Rank First Last, Branch |
UAAC Ranks
Rank Terminology
| Paygrade: | Description: | Classifications: | Description: |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enlisted. E.g. a person who is enlisted. | Non-Commissioned Officer
Any enlisted of Grade 3 or higher. | ||
| Officer. E.g. a person who is a commissioned by the President of the United Americas | Senior Non-Commissioned Officer
Any enlisted of Grade 6 or higher. | ||
| Senior Officer
Any officer of Grade 4 or higher. | |||
| Flag Officer
Any officer of Grade 7 or higher. |
Officers
| Paygrade: | United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC) | Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF) | Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN) | United States Aerospace Force (USASF) | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flag Officers | |||||||
| O10S | Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps | Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces | Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy | Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force | Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet | Chief of the United American Colonial Guard | Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard |
| O10C | Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps | Assistant Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces | Vice Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy | Vice Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force | Vice Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet | Vice Chief of the United American Colonial Guard | Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard |
| O10 | General | General | Fleet Admiral | General | Admiral | General | Admiral |
| O9 | Lieutenant General | Lieutenant-general | Admiral | Lieutenant General | Vice Admiral | Lieutenant General | Vice Admiral |
| O8 | Major General | Major-general | Vice Admiral | Major General | Rear Admiral | Major General | Rear Admiral |
| O7 | Brigadier General | Brigadier-general | Counter Admiral | Brigadier General | Rear Vice Admiral | Brigadier General | Rear Vice Admiral |
| Staff Officers | |||||||
| O6 | Colonel | Colonel | Ship Captain | Colonel | Captain | Colonel | Captain |
| O5 | Lieutenant Colonel | Lieutenant-colonel | Frigate Captain | Lieutenant Colonel | Commander | Lieutenant Colonel | Commander |
| O4 | Major | Major | Corvette Captain | Major | Lieutenant Commander | Major | Lieutenant Commander |
| Officers | |||||||
| O3 | Captain | Captain | Ship Lieutenant | Captain | Lieutenant | Captain | Lieutenant |
| O2 | First Lieutenant | Lieutenant | Frigate Lieutenant | First Lieutenant | Junior Lieutenant | First Lieutenant | Junior Lieutenant |
| O1 | Second Lieutenant | Second Lieutenant | Corvette Lieutenant | Second Lieutenant | Ensign | Second Lieutenant | Ensign |
Enlisted
| Paygrade: | United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC) | Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF) | Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN) | United States Aerospace Force (USASF) | United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) | United American Colonial Guard (UACG) | United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Non-Commissioned Officers | ||||||||
| E9C | Sergeant Major of the Colonial Marine Corps | Colonial Armed Forces Chief Warrant Officer | Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy | Chief Master Sergeant of the Aerospace Force | Master Chief Petty Officer of the Fleet | Sergeant Major of the Colonial Guard | Master Chief Petty Officer of the Coast Guard | |
| E9E | Sergeant Major | Command Chief Warrant Officer | Command Master Chief Petty Officer | Command Chief Master Sergeant | Command Master Chief Petty Officer | Command Sergeant Major | Command Master Chief Petty Officer | |
| E9 | Master Gunnery Sergeant | Chief Warrant Officer | Master Chief Petty Officer | Chief Master Sergeant | Master Chief Petty Officer | Sergeant Major | Master Chief Petty Officer | |
| E8E | First Sergeant | Senior Appointment Warrant Officer | Command Senior Chief Petty Officer | First Sergeant | Command Senior Chief Petty Officer | First Sergeant | Command Senior Chief Petty Officer | |
| E8 | Master Sergeant | Master Warrant Officer | Senior Chief Petty Officer | Senior Master Sergeant | Senior Chief Petty Officer | Master Sergeant | Senior Chief Petty Officer | |
| E7 | Gunnery Sergeant | Warrant Officer | Chief Petty Officer | Master Sergeant | Chief Petty Officer | Sergeant First Class | Chief Petty Officer | |
| E6 | Staff Sergeant | Colour Sergeant | Petty Officer First Class | Technical Sergeant | Petty Officer First Class | Staff Sergeant | Petty Officer First Class | |
| Non-Commissioned Officers | ||||||||
| E5 | Sergeant | Sergeant | Petty Officer Second Class | Sergeant | Petty Officer Second Class | Sergeant | Petty Officer Second Class | |
| E4 | Corporal | Master Corporal | Petty Officer Third Class | Senior Crewman | Petty Officer Third Class | Corporal | Petty Officer Third Class | |
| E3 | Lance Corporal | Corporal | Seaman | Specialist | Crewman First Class | Crewman | Private First Class | Crewman |
| Enlisted | ||||||||
| E2 | Private First Class | Private (Trained) | Seaman Apprentice | Junior Specialist | Crewman | Crewman Apprentice | Private | Crewman Apprentice |
| E1 | Private | Private (Basic) | Seaman Recruit | Specialist Trainee | Crewman Basic | Crewman Recruit | Private | Crewman Recruit |
