Toggle menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Spycam/UAAC: Difference between revisions

(Modified LACN Captain to Ship Captain)
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
[[File:UAAC Command Photo.gif|thumb]]
[[File:UAAC Command Photo.gif|thumb]]
The UAAC is the joint high command staff of the United Americas. Headed by the United American Secretary of Defense, the allied command is a think tank of high level admirals and generals who devise strategy for, and coordinate, all major combat operations.They operate a small cross-branch security and administration force to support the Secretary of Defence and Joint Chiefs of Staff, which can include ad-hoc teams created to fulfill highly sensitive operational roles.
The UAAC is the joint high command staff of the United Americas. Headed by the United American Secretary of Defense, the allied command is a think tank of high level admirals and generals who devise strategy for, and coordinate, all major combat operations.They operate a small cross-branch security and administration force to support the Secretary of Defence and Joint Chiefs of Staff, which can include ad-hoc teams created to fulfill highly sensitive operational roles.
==Composition==
==Composition==


Line 14: Line 13:
* United American Colonial Guard (UACG)
* United American Colonial Guard (UACG)
* United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG)
* United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG)
*


==UAAC Incumbent High Command Staff==
==UAAC Incumbent High Command Staff==
Line 22: Line 20:
|-.  
|-.  
!Secretary of Defense (SECDEF)
!Secretary of Defense (SECDEF)
|Admiral Joelle De La Cruz, LACN (Ret.)
|Captain-General Joelle De La Cruz, LACN (Ret.)
|-.
!Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (CJCS)
|Rank First Last, Branch
|-.
!Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff (VCJCS)
|Rank First Last, Branch
|-.  
|-.  
!Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps (CMC)
!Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps (CMC)
|General Diego Dellamarggio, USCMC
|General Diego Dellamarggio, USCMC
|-.
|-.
!Commander-in-Chief of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CIC)
!Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CAF)
|General of the Army Felix Couture, CCAF
|General Felix Couture, CCAF
|-.
|-.
!Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy (CNO)
!Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy (CNO)
|Fleet Admiral Enzo Gabriel Lurdes, LACN
|Captain-General Enzo Gabriel Lurdes, LACN
|-.
|-.
!Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force (CASF)
!Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force (CASF)
|Air Marshal First Last, USASF
|General A. Abbas, USASF
|-.
|-.
!First Admiral of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (FAORDF)
!Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (CSO)
|Admiral First Last, UAORDF
|Admiral H. Palakiko, UAORDF
|-.
!Chief of the United American Colonial Guard (COCG)
|Rank First Last, Branch
|}
|}
===Non-member attendee===
===Non-member attendee===
Line 55: Line 44:
!Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG)
!Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG)
|Admiral First Last, USCCG
|Admiral First Last, USCCG
|}
Appointed Positions
{| class="wikitable"
! scope="col" |Title
! scope="col" |Incumbent
|- .
!Chief of the United American Colonial Guard (COCG)
|Rank First Last, Branch
|}
|}


Line 107: Line 104:
|-
|-
|O10S
|O10S
|Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps, General
|Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps
| style=white-space:nowrap |Commander-in-Chief of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces, General of the Armies
|Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces
| style=white-space:nowrap |Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy, Fleet Admiral
|Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy
|Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force, Sky Marshal
|Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force
|First Admiral of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet, Admiral
|Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet
|Chief of the United American Colonial Guard, (Branch of Service Dependent)
|Chief of the United American Colonial Guard
|Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard, Admiral
|Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard
|-
|-
|O10C
|O10C
| style=white-space:nowrap |Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps, General
| style=white-space:nowrap |Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps
|Assistant Commander-in-Chief of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces, General
| style=white-space:nowrap |Assistant Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces
|Vice Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy, Admiral
| style=white-space:nowrap |Vice Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy
| style=white-space:nowrap |Vice Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force, Air Marshal
| style=white-space:nowrap |Vice Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force
| style=white-space:nowrap |First Rear Admiral of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet, Admiral
| style=white-space:nowrap |Vice Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet
| style=white-space:nowrap |Vice Chief of the United American Colonial Guard, (Branch of Service Dependent)
| style=white-space:nowrap |Vice Chief of the United American Colonial Guard
| style=white-space:nowrap |Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard, Admiral
| style=white-space:nowrap |Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard
|-
|-
|O10
|O10
|General
|General
|General
|General
|Admiral
|Fleet Admiral
|Air Marshal
|General
|Admiral
|Admiral
|General
|General
Line 136: Line 133:
|Lieutenant General
|Lieutenant General
|Lieutenant-general
|Lieutenant-general
|Squadron Admiral
|Admiral
|Lieutenant General
|Lieutenant General
|Vice Admiral
|Vice Admiral
Line 194: Line 191:
|Captain
|Captain
|Captain
|Captain
|Captain-Lieutenant
|Ship Lieutenant  
|Captain
|Captain
|Lieutenant
|Lieutenant
Line 203: Line 200:
|First Lieutenant
|First Lieutenant
|Lieutenant
|Lieutenant
|First Lieutenant
|Frigate Lieutenant  
|First Lieutenant
|First Lieutenant
|Junior Lieutenant
|Junior Lieutenant
Line 212: Line 209:
|Second Lieutenant
|Second Lieutenant
|Second Lieutenant
|Second Lieutenant
|Second Lieutenant
|Corvette Lieutenant  
|Second Lieutenant
|Second Lieutenant
|Ensign
|Ensign
Line 224: Line 221:
! style=white-space:nowrap |United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC)
! style=white-space:nowrap |United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC)
! |Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF)
! |Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF)
! style=white-space:nowrap |Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN)
! colspan="2" style="white-space:nowrap" |Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN)
! |United States Aerospace Force (USASF)
! |United States Aerospace Force (USASF)
! style=white-space:nowrap |United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF)
! style=white-space:nowrap |United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF)
Line 230: Line 227:
! style=white-space:nowrap |United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG)
! style=white-space:nowrap |United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG)
|-
|-
|colspan="8" |Senior Non-Commissioned Officers
| colspan="9" |Senior Non-Commissioned Officers
|-
|-
|E9C
|E9C
|Sergeant Major of the Colonial Marine Corps
|Sergeant Major of the Colonial Marine Corps
| style=white-space:nowrap |Colonial Armed Forces Chief Warrant Officer
| style=white-space:nowrap |Colonial Armed Forces Chief Warrant Officer
|Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy  
| colspan="2" |Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy  
| style=white-space:nowrap |Chief Master Sergeant of the Aerospace Force
| style=white-space:nowrap |Chief Master Sergeant of the Aerospace Force
|Master Chief Petty Officer of the Fleet
|Master Chief Petty Officer of the Fleet
Line 244: Line 241:
|Sergeant Major
|Sergeant Major
|Command Chief Warrant Officer
|Command Chief Warrant Officer
|Command Master Chief Petty Officer
| colspan="2" |Command Master Chief Petty Officer
|Command Chief Master Sergeant
|Command Chief Master Sergeant
|Command Master Chief Petty Officer
|Command Master Chief Petty Officer
Line 253: Line 250:
|Master Gunnery Sergeant
|Master Gunnery Sergeant
|Chief Warrant Officer
|Chief Warrant Officer
|Master Chief Petty Officer
| colspan="2" |Master Chief Petty Officer
|Chief Master Sergeant
|Chief Master Sergeant
|Master Chief Petty Officer
|Master Chief Petty Officer
Line 262: Line 259:
|First Sergeant
|First Sergeant
|Senior Appointment Warrant Officer
|Senior Appointment Warrant Officer
|Command Senior Chief Petty Officer
| colspan="2" |Command Senior Chief Petty Officer
|First Sergeant
|First Sergeant
|Command Senior Chief Petty Officer
|Command Senior Chief Petty Officer
Line 271: Line 268:
|Master Sergeant
|Master Sergeant
|Master Warrant Officer
|Master Warrant Officer
|Senior Chief Petty Officer
| colspan="2" |Senior Chief Petty Officer
|Senior Master Sergeant
|Senior Master Sergeant
|Senior Chief Petty Officer
|Senior Chief Petty Officer
Line 280: Line 277:
|Gunnery Sergeant
|Gunnery Sergeant
|Warrant Officer
|Warrant Officer
|Chief Petty Officer
| colspan="2" |Chief Petty Officer
|Master Sergeant
|Master Sergeant
|Chief Petty Officer
|Chief Petty Officer
Line 289: Line 286:
|Staff Sergeant
|Staff Sergeant
|Colour Sergeant
|Colour Sergeant
|Petty Officer First Class
| colspan="2" |Petty Officer First Class
|Technical Sergeant
|Technical Sergeant
|Petty Officer First Class
|Petty Officer First Class
Line 295: Line 292:
|Petty Officer First Class
|Petty Officer First Class
|-
|-
|colspan="8" |Non-Commissioned Officers
| colspan="9" |Non-Commissioned Officers
|-
|-
|E5
|E5
|Sergeant
|Sergeant
|Sergeant
|Sergeant
|Petty Officer Second Class
| colspan="2" |Petty Officer Second Class
|Staff Sergeant
|Sergeant
|Petty Officer Second Class
|Petty Officer Second Class
|Sergeant
|Sergeant
Line 309: Line 306:
|Corporal
|Corporal
|Master Corporal
|Master Corporal
|Petty Officer Third Class
| colspan="2" |Petty Officer Third Class
|Senior Airman
|Senior Crewman
|Petty Officer Third Class
|Petty Officer Third Class
|Corporal
|Corporal
Line 319: Line 316:
|Corporal
|Corporal
|Seaman
|Seaman
|Airman First Class
|Specialist
|Seaman
|Crewman First Class
|Crewman
|Private First Class
|Private First Class
|Seaman
|Crewman
|-
|-
|colspan="8" |Enlisted
| colspan="9" |Enlisted
|-
|-
|E2
|E2
Line 330: Line 328:
|Private (Trained)
|Private (Trained)
|Seaman Apprentice
|Seaman Apprentice
|Airman
|Junior Specialist
|Seaman Apprentice
|Crewman
|Crewman Apprentice
|Private
|Private
|Seaman Apprentice
|Crewman Apprentice
|-
|-
|E1
|E1
Line 339: Line 338:
|Private (Basic)
|Private (Basic)
|Seaman Recruit
|Seaman Recruit
|Airman Basic
|Specialist Trainee
|Seaman Recruit
|Crewman Basic
|Crewman Recruit
|Private
|Private
|Seaman Recruit
|Crewman Recruit
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:50, 24 April 2025

United Americas Allied Command

UAAC Command Photo.gif

The UAAC is the joint high command staff of the United Americas. Headed by the United American Secretary of Defense, the allied command is a think tank of high level admirals and generals who devise strategy for, and coordinate, all major combat operations.They operate a small cross-branch security and administration force to support the Secretary of Defence and Joint Chiefs of Staff, which can include ad-hoc teams created to fulfill highly sensitive operational roles.

Composition

In order of precedence:

  • United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC)
  • Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF)
  • Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN)
  • United States Aerospace Force (USASF)
  • United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF)
  • United American Colonial Guard (UACG)
  • United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG)

UAAC Incumbent High Command Staff

Title Incumbent
Secretary of Defense (SECDEF) Captain-General Joelle De La Cruz, LACN (Ret.)
Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps (CMC) General Diego Dellamarggio, USCMC
Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CAF) General Felix Couture, CCAF
Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy (CNO) Captain-General Enzo Gabriel Lurdes, LACN
Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force (CASF) General A. Abbas, USASF
Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (CSO) Admiral H. Palakiko, UAORDF

Non-member attendee

Title Incumbent
Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard (CCCG) Admiral First Last, USCCG

Appointed Positions

Title Incumbent
Chief of the United American Colonial Guard (COCG) Rank First Last, Branch

UAAC Ranks

Rank Terminology

Paygrade: Description: Classifications: Description:
E
Enlisted. E.g. a person who is enlisted.
NCO
Non-Commissioned Officer

Any enlisted of Grade 3 or higher.

O
Officer. E.g. a person who is a commissioned by the President of the United Americas
SNCO
Senior Non-Commissioned Officer

Any enlisted of Grade 6 or higher.

SO
Senior Officer

Any officer of Grade 4 or higher.

FO
Flag Officer

Any officer of Grade 7 or higher.

Officers

Paygrade: United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC) Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF) Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN) United States Aerospace Force (USASF) United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) United American Colonial Guard (UACG) United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG)
Flag Officers
O10S Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet Chief of the United American Colonial Guard Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard
O10C Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Marine Corps Assistant Commander of the Canadian Colonial Armed Forces Vice Chief of Naval Operations of the Latin American Colonial Navy Vice Chief of Staff of the United States Aerospace Force Vice Chief of Space Operations of the United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet Vice Chief of the United American Colonial Guard Assistant Commandant of the United States Colonial Coast Guard
O10 General General Fleet Admiral General Admiral General Admiral
O9 Lieutenant General Lieutenant-general Admiral Lieutenant General Vice Admiral Lieutenant General Vice Admiral
O8 Major General Major-general Vice Admiral Major General Rear Admiral Major General Rear Admiral
O7 Brigadier General Brigadier-general Counter Admiral Brigadier General Rear Vice Admiral Brigadier General Rear Vice Admiral
Staff Officers
O6 Colonel Colonel Ship Captain Colonel Captain Colonel Captain
O5 Lieutenant Colonel Lieutenant-colonel Frigate Captain Lieutenant Colonel Commander Lieutenant Colonel Commander
O4 Major Major Corvette Captain Major Lieutenant Commander Major Lieutenant Commander
Officers
O3 Captain Captain Ship Lieutenant Captain Lieutenant Captain Lieutenant
O2 First Lieutenant Lieutenant Frigate Lieutenant First Lieutenant Junior Lieutenant First Lieutenant Junior Lieutenant
O1 Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant Corvette Lieutenant Second Lieutenant Ensign Second Lieutenant Ensign

Enlisted

Paygrade: United States Colonial Marine Corps (USCMC) Canadian Colonial Armed Forces (CCAF) Latin American Colonial Navy (LACN) United States Aerospace Force (USASF) United Americas Outer Rim Defense Fleet (UAORDF) United American Colonial Guard (UACG) United States Colonial Coast Guard (USCCG)
Senior Non-Commissioned Officers
E9C Sergeant Major of the Colonial Marine Corps Colonial Armed Forces Chief Warrant Officer Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy Chief Master Sergeant of the Aerospace Force Master Chief Petty Officer of the Fleet Sergeant Major of the Colonial Guard Master Chief Petty Officer of the Coast Guard
E9E Sergeant Major Command Chief Warrant Officer Command Master Chief Petty Officer Command Chief Master Sergeant Command Master Chief Petty Officer Command Sergeant Major Command Master Chief Petty Officer
E9 Master Gunnery Sergeant Chief Warrant Officer Master Chief Petty Officer Chief Master Sergeant Master Chief Petty Officer Sergeant Major Master Chief Petty Officer
E8E First Sergeant Senior Appointment Warrant Officer Command Senior Chief Petty Officer First Sergeant Command Senior Chief Petty Officer First Sergeant Command Senior Chief Petty Officer
E8 Master Sergeant Master Warrant Officer Senior Chief Petty Officer Senior Master Sergeant Senior Chief Petty Officer Master Sergeant Senior Chief Petty Officer
E7 Gunnery Sergeant Warrant Officer Chief Petty Officer Master Sergeant Chief Petty Officer Sergeant First Class Chief Petty Officer
E6 Staff Sergeant Colour Sergeant Petty Officer First Class Technical Sergeant Petty Officer First Class Staff Sergeant Petty Officer First Class
Non-Commissioned Officers
E5 Sergeant Sergeant Petty Officer Second Class Sergeant Petty Officer Second Class Sergeant Petty Officer Second Class
E4 Corporal Master Corporal Petty Officer Third Class Senior Crewman Petty Officer Third Class Corporal Petty Officer Third Class
E3 Lance Corporal Corporal Seaman Specialist Crewman First Class Crewman Private First Class Crewman
Enlisted
E2 Private First Class Private (Trained) Seaman Apprentice Junior Specialist Crewman Crewman Apprentice Private Crewman Apprentice
E1 Private Private (Basic) Seaman Recruit Specialist Trainee Crewman Basic Crewman Recruit Private Crewman Recruit