More actions
m (→Equipment) |
|||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|| Allows you to transport injured marines and other personnel across the battlefield in a safe manner. (without causing bleeding) | || Allows you to transport injured marines and other personnel across the battlefield in a safe manner. (without causing bleeding) | ||
||[[File:RollerBed.png|64px]] | ||[[File:RollerBed.png|64px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Iv Drip | |||
|| Allows you to inject blood into a patient or extract blood from them to do a blood transfusion. | |||
||[[File:IvDrip.png|64px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 20 March 2017
WiP
General Diagnostics
Damage Types
| Damage Type: | Symptoms: | Possible cause: | Treatment: |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brute |
|
|
|
| Burn |
|
|
|
| Toxins |
|
|
|
| Suffocation |
|
|
|
| Genetic Damage |
|
|
|
| Brain Damage |
|
|
|
| Eye Damage |
|
|
|
Medicine
Autoinjectors
Pill Bottles
First Aid Kits
| Item: | What it contains: | What it looks like: |
|---|---|---|
| Basic first aid kit |
|
|
| Advanced first aid kit | ||
| Fire first aid kit |
|
|
| Oxygen deprivation kit |
|
|
| Toxin first aid kit |
|
Equipment
| Item: | What it does: | What it looks like: |
|---|---|---|
| Health Analyzer |
| |
| HealthMate HUD | When worn allows you to see marines and other personnel's health bars, essentially giving you at quick glance an idea of what condition they are in. |
|
| Gauze |
| |
| Oinment |
| |
| Advanced Trauma Kit | Used to treat moderate to high brute damage. |
|
| Advanced Burn Kit | Used to treat moderate to high burn damage. |
|
| Splints | Used to hold that broken/fractured bone of yours in place so you don't die. |
|
| Hypospray |
| |
| Emergency Defibrillator | Used to bring recently dead marines and other personnel back to life. |
|
| Stasis Bag | Used to store critically injured patients, does cause brain damage overtime though. |
|
| Body Bag | Used to store your recently dead comrades. |
|
| Syringe | Used to inject marines and other personnel with ungodly chemicals. |
|
| Syringe Case | Used to store syringes and syringe bottles. Contains 3 amount of slots. |
|
| Roller bed | Allows you to transport injured marines and other personnel across the battlefield in a safe manner. (without causing bleeding) |
|
| Iv Drip | Allows you to inject blood into a patient or extract blood from them to do a blood transfusion. | File:IvDrip.png |




























